Bossier High School  Logo
Bossier High School Resources Administration Teachers Library School Resource Officer Counselors Accountability & Testing Coordinator Secretaries Registrar School Nurse - Kristi Stoll Staff Directory Meet Your School Board Representative Daily Announcements
AP, Honors & Dual Enrollment AFJROTC Art Business/Marketing English Family Consumer Sciences Foreign Language Math Physical Education Science Social Studies Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment
Game & Facility Rules Parent Code of Conduct Athletic Booster Club Baseball Basketball Bowling Cross Country Football Soccer Softball Swimming Track and Field Wrestling Sports Calendar
AFJROTC Band & Choir Bearkat Babes Danceline Cheerleaders DECA Drama FCA National Honor Society Pep Kats SADD Seniors Student 2 Student Student Council Yearbook - Les Memoires
Pay with your Credit Card - All payments with a Credit Card will include a convenience fee

Track and Field Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Bearkat Relays 2011

BearKat Relays 2011

TrackMate Track Meet Manager
www.microsport.com
BearKat Relays 2011
Meet Results By Division - BOYS
Thursday, March 17, 2011

 

BOYS
Points By School
Place School Points
1st HAUGHTON 132
2nd AIRLINE 105
3rd PARKWAY 97
4th BOSSIER 60
5th HUNTINGTON 57
6th NORTH DESOTO 33
7th MINDEN 24
8th CAPTAIN SHREVE 21
9th EVANGEL 18
10th ST. FEDERICK 10

 

BOYS
100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st KYONZ SMITH HAUGHTON 10.38
2nd J. JONES EVANGEL 10.61
3rd MICAH LARKINS HAUGHTON 10.69
4th RONALD RICHARD MINDEN 10.70
5th D. ETHRIDGE HUNTINGTON 10.72
6th JC CARNEY PARKWAY 10.80

 

BOYS
200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st DANIEL RAMBO HAUGHTON 22.09
2nd CLAUDE CLARK HUNTINGTON 22.22
3rd JC CARNEY PARKWAY 22.25
4th RONALD RICHARD MINDEN 22.48
5th J. BROSSIER HUNTINGTON 22.83
6th MARLON SEETS HAUGHTON 22.88

 

BOYS
400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st KYONZ SMITH HAUGHTON 52.78
2nd JAQUAUOS HART AIRLINE 52.83
3rd JACOB TRAMMEL NORTH DESOTO 53.70
4th TREY TURNER AIRLINE 53.79
5th BRYKEZ SIMPSON HAUGHTON 53.89
6th COREY HAMITON PARKWAY 54.46

 

BOYS
800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st DRAKE SMITH HAUGHTON 2:02.19
2nd DAVID WILKES AIRLINE 2:09.40
3rd CHRIS COTTON HUNTINGTON 2:10.90
4th MATT HENRY AIRLINE 2:11.80
5th DANOTA DURON EVANGEL 2:13.60
6th TAYLOR BAZO PARKWAY 2:15.70

 

BOYS
1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st JOE EDWARDS ST. FEDERICK 4:57.40
2nd JACK WIKES AIRLINE 5:01.60
3rd TAYLOR BAZO PARKWAY 5:04.00
4th DAVID MOSS BOSSIER 5:07.20
5th B. NEWBY HUNTINGTON 5:11.50
6th AUSTIN LOYED AIRLINE 5:15.90

 

BOYS
3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st JOE FAITH AIRLINE 11:15.28
2nd CHASE LIVESY PARKWAY 11:28.37
3rd LUCAS MONCLA PARKWAY 11:28.64
4th DIALLO COLTON CAPTAIN SHREVE 11:54.17
5th TREVON KRAWLKIK AIRLINE 12:07.00
6th HOLDEN SHANKLE HAUGHTON 12:30.00

 

BOYS
4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st J. CRAFT
D. GLADNEY
M. SHEETS
DANIEL RAMBO
HAUGHTON 42.58
2nd LADARUIS RAWLS
DAVAONTE FRANCIS
TERRANCE DAVIS
TEVIN ROBERTSON
BOSSIER 42.84
3rd MILTON SHELTON
RAYMOND NEVELS
RONALD RICHARD
DANTAVION HARRIS
MINDEN 43.47
4th MALCOM ROGERS
ALEX LOTT
CHANCE VATOUEC
JC CARNEY
PARKWAY 43.57
5th CLAUDE CLARK
A. MARTIN
D. JIGGETTS
D. ETHRIDGE
HUNTINGTON 43.91
6th MICHEAL NUNNERY
DOMINQUE HARRIS
FIELDS
CHRISTAIN
AIRLINE 44.57

 

BOYS
4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st J. CRAFT
D. GLADNEY
M. SHEETS
DANIEL RAMBO
HAUGHTON 1:29.80
2nd DEANDREA FEDERICK
TEVIN ROBERTSON
TERRANCE DAVIS
DAVAONTE FRANCIS
BOSSIER 1:30.90
3rd MALCOM ROGERS
ALEX LOTT
CHANCE VATOUEC
JC CARNEY
PARKWAY 1:31.10
4th D. JIGGETTS
CLAUDE CLARK
J. DENT
D. ETHRIDGE
HUNTINGTON 1:33.00
5th MILTON SHELTON
RAYMOND NEVELS
CORTAVIOUS ROC
DANTAVION HARRIS
MINDEN 1:33.50
6th DOMINQUE HARRIS
SOJOUIUS FIELDS
BLAKE JONES
TURNER
AIRLINE 1:33.60

 

BOYS
4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st TERRANCE DAVIS
ZACH LYNN
TEVIN ROBERTSON
DAVAONTE FRANCIS
BOSSIER 3:26.53
2nd DRAKE SMITH
BRYKEZ SIMPSON
DILLA BURGESS
KYONZ SMITH
HAUGHTON 3:28.43
3rd TURNER
STEVEN THOMES
HART
JACK WIKES
AIRLINE 3:32.93
4th W. JIGGETTS
B. BANKS
A. MARTIN
A. TAYLOR
HUNTINGTON 3:35.22
5th CARLTON WEST
KEVIN HALEY
ANDRE HENSON
COREY HAMITON
PARKWAY 3:41.42
6th A. DOBYNER
J. BLACKSHIRE
K. SNEED
J. JONES
EVANGEL 3:41.80

 

BOYS
100--110 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st RYAN SHILLING HAUGHTON 14.54
2nd JERMKHEAL BELL HAUGHTON 15.12
3rd CHRIS BOWMAN CAPTAIN SHREVE 15.32
4th TRAVONTE LYNN BOSSIER 16.16
5th INDEUA EVANS NORTH DESOTO 16.24
6th BONIAO AIRLINE 16.62

 

BOYS
300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st INDEUA EVANS NORTH DESOTO 41.41
2nd CHRIS BOWMAN CAPTAIN SHREVE 41.94
3rd WILL ALLRED AIRLINE 43.63
4th RYAN SHILLING HAUGHTON 43.88
5th JERMKHEAL BELL HAUGHTON 44.13
6th B. BANKS HUNTINGTON 44.42

 

BOYS
Long Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st INDEUA EVANS NORTH DESOTO 20'-8 1/2"
2nd D. JIGGETTS HUNTINGTON 20'-4"
3rd SOJOUIUS FIELDS AIRLINE 20'-3 1/2"
4th CAVANTE THOMAS NORTH DESOTO 20'-0"
5th ZACH LYNN BOSSIER 19'-9 1/2"
6th JACOBY CHRISTIAN AIRLINE 19'-9"

 

BOYS
Shot Put
Place Contestant School Distance
1st DEMITRI CADRETTE PARKWAY 44'-6"
2nd HENRY COPPER HUNTINGTON 43'-10 1/2"
3rd J. RARCO EVANGEL 41'-5"
4th QWASON NOLEN PARKWAY 40'-9"
5th DEALDRICK ALEX HAUGHTON 39'-1"
6th BLAKE FREDERICK AIRLINE 37'-11 1/2"

 

BOYS
Discus
Place Contestant School Distance
1st HENRY COPPER HUNTINGTON 129'-5 1/2"
2nd BLAKE FREDERICK AIRLINE 127'-0 1/2"
3rd AARON ROBINSON BOSSIER 125'-6"
4th DANIEL DUMAS PARKWAY 123'-6"
5th ERIC BURNS AIRLINE 123'-4"

 

BOYS
Triple Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st THOMAS MOORE PARKWAY 42'-5"
2nd ZACH LYNN BOSSIER 42'-1"
3rd JACOBY CHRISTIAN AIRLINE 41'-5"
4th SHELTON ROBINSON BOSSIER 40'-8"
5th SOJOUIUS FIELDS AIRLINE 39'-7"
6th CAVANTE THOMAS NORTH DESOTO 39'-0"

 

BOYS
Javelin
Place Contestant School Distance
1st RYAN SHILLING HAUGHTON 163'-2"
2nd RONALD RICHARD MINDEN 162'-4"
3rd TY SHILLING HAUGHTON 158'-8"
4th KENNY JOHNSON PARKWAY 151'-5"
5th COLT PENTECOST PARKWAY 139'-4"
6th AUSTIN GILCIAR EVANGEL 135'-10"

 

BOYS
High Jump
Place Contestant School Height
1st RAKIM JONES AIRLINE 6'-2"
2nd BRYKEZ SIMPSON HAUGHTON 6'-0"
3rd THOMAS MOORE PARKWAY 6'-0"
4th WILLIE SIMMONS HAUGHTON 5'-8"
5th DEYLON KEY CAPTAIN SHREVE 5'-8"
6th JAYLAN JACKSON AIRLINE 5'-6"

 

BOYS
Pole Vault
Place Contestant School Height
1st JACKSON WHITAKER PARKWAY 11'-6"
2nd CHRIS MILLS AIRLINE 10'-0"
3rd STEVEN WILLIAMS PARKWAY 10'-0"
4th TIM JOHNSON BOSSIER 9'-6"
5th ROSLIN TAPAR BOSSIER 9'-0"
6th KEVIN DEACON CAPTAIN SHREVE 8'-6"

 

BearKat Relays 2011
Meet Results By Division - GIRLS
Thursday, March 17, 2011

 

GIRLS
Points By School
Place School Points
1st AIRLINE 144.5
2nd HAUGHTON 132
3rd PARKWAY 104
4th EVANGEL 52.5
5th BOSSIER 32
6th NORTH DESOTO 31
7th HUNTINGTON 24
7th MINDEN 24
9th ST. FEDERICK 6
10th CAPTAIN SHREVE 0

 

GIRLS
100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st ONIESHA HOLMES AIRLINE 12.22
2nd AJIA JACKSON EVANGEL 12.26
3rd TERRA ATKINS NORTH DESOTO 12.43
4th ALEXIS WATTS PARKWAY 12.50
5th KAYLA MARSHALL HUNTINGTON 12.76
6th NIKI ROBINSON BOSSIER 12.78

 

GIRLS
200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st AJIA JACKSON EVANGEL 25.72
2nd ONIESHA HOLMES AIRLINE 26.03
3rd ALEXIS WATTS PARKWAY 26.29
4th DARSHAY JOHNSON BOSSIER 26.56
5th JESSICA BATTLE HAUGHTON 26.61
6th NIKKI BRYANT AIRLINE 26.94

 

GIRLS
400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st GLORIA CLARK AIRLINE 1:03.00
2nd PAM LEE HAUGHTON 1:04.60
3rd CORIUM PARHAM EVANGEL 1:05.40
4th AUTUM COLLINS PARKWAY 1:05.70
5th MIKAELA KIRCKENDOLL PARKWAY 1:06.20
6th JASMYN CARSWELL AIRLINE 1:06.30
6th SASSER EVANGEL 1:06.30

 

GIRLS
800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st ALISON RINGLE PARKWAY 2:45.80
2nd EMILY LANTZ HAUGHTON 2:50.36
3rd HANNAH CHRIST HAUGHTON 2:53.73
4th ACHLIE CHRISTIAN NORTH DESOTO 3:00.78
5th MCKENSIE YOUNG EVANGEL 3:04.10
6th KAITLYN CLARK AIRLINE 3:05.00

 

GIRLS
1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st ALISON RINGLE PARKWAY 5:54.00
2nd ACHLIE CHRISTIAN NORTH DESOTO 5:56.00
3rd ALAYNA NEVINS PARKWAY 6:00.40
4th EMILY LANTZ HAUGHTON 6:43.00
5th SINIA BLEISHWITZ NORTH DESOTO 7:09.50
6th SYDNEY DEVILLE ST. FEDERICK 7:34.00

 

GIRLS
3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st MADI MORRIS AIRLINE 13:51.00
2nd ALAYNA NEVINS PARKWAY 14:14.00
3rd CLAIRE REISER AIRLINE 14:29.00
4th DELICH MONTERO PARKWAY 14:45.00
5th SINIA BLEISHWITZ NORTH DESOTO 15:50.00

 

GIRLS
4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st SARA MARSHALL
A. BRUNO
SHAE POOLE
JESSICA BATTLE
HAUGHTON 50.51
2nd ONIESHA HOLMES
RODNECKA SEAMSTER
MITCHELL
MYLES
AIRLINE 52.04
3rd JAROSHALYN JOHNSON
METOSHA GILL
TYIA GREEN
MARIAH WASHINGTON
MINDEN 52.51
4th BYRD FRANCIS
ERIAL CUMMINGS
MARCELLA PRICE
DARSHAY JOHNSON
BOSSIER 53.10
5th RAE MANNING
SHANIA PEREZ
ALEXIS WATTS
MIKAELA KIRCKENDOLL
PARKWAY 53.18
6th TEL WYATT
TERECA ATKINS
SHELBY COLLINS
BRE ADAM
NORTH DESOTO 53.80

 

GIRLS
4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st ONIESHA HOLMES
RODNECKA SEAMSTER
MITCHELL
MYLES
AIRLINE 1:49.50
2nd M. BACHS
B. CALDWELL
H. SHASHER
A. JACKSON
EVANGEL 1:50.00
3rd RAE MANNING
SHANIA PEREZ
BOONE
GLASS
PARKWAY 1:51.60
4th BYRD FRANCIS
ERIAL CUMMINGS
MARCELLA PRICE
DARSHAY JOHNSON
BOSSIER 1:52.00
5th JAROSHALYN JOHNSON
METOSHA GILL
TYIA GREEN
MARIAH WASHINGTON
MINDEN 1:55.30
6th LAURA HOLLAND
ASHLEY JOHNSON
MYLINDA WORTHY
SMITH
ST. FEDERICK 1:56.00

 

GIRLS
4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st JASMYN CARSWELL
JHANE JONES
MADISON RAQUE
GLORIA CLARK
AIRLINE 4:26.72
2nd D. HUNTER
M. BARAR
EMILY LANTZ
HANNAH CHRIST
HAUGHTON 4:29.76
3rd B. CALDWELL
CORIUM PARHAM
M. BACHS
H. SHASHER
EVANGEL 4:30.79
4th JAROSHALYN JOHNSON
METOSHA GILL
CHERIE BENNER
MARIAH WASHINGTON
MINDEN 4:39.81
5th TAMONA DAVIS
SIMMONE SMALL
KIERRA WORLEY
TINA HARRIS
BOSSIER 4:44.83
6th NIA STINSON
BRANDI JACKSON
L. SIMS
D. WELLS
HUNTINGTON 4:48.60

 

GIRLS
100--110 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st JESSICA BATTLE HAUGHTON 14.10
2nd SARA MARSHALL HAUGHTON 15.71
3rd RODNECKA SEAMSTER AIRLINE 16.20
4th ADRIENNE ROGERS PARKWAY 16.34
5th BRANDI JACKSON HUNTINGTON 17.30
6th KIERRA WORLEY BOSSIER 18.63

 

GIRLS
300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st ADRIENNE ROGERS PARKWAY 48.03
2nd BRANDI JACKSON HUNTINGTON 49.02
3rd RODNECKA SEAMSTER AIRLINE 49.84
4th SIMMONE SMALL BOSSIER 50.13
5th KIERRA WORLEY BOSSIER 55.24
6th TIERA WASHINGTON PARKWAY 56.34

 

GIRLS
Long Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st PAM LEE HAUGHTON 17'-5 3/4"
2nd JESSICA BATTLE HAUGHTON 15'-9 1/2"
3rd METOSHA GILL MINDEN 15'-5 1/2"
4th JASMYN CARSWELL AIRLINE 15'-2"
5th TEL WYATT NORTH DESOTO 15'-2"
6th ERIAL CUMMINGS BOSSIER 15'-1"

 

GIRLS
Shot Put
Place Contestant School Distance
1st QUANA JACOBS AIRLINE 30'-8"
2nd DANIELLE GLOVER BOSSIER 30'-5 1/2"
3rd LEAH JOHNSON EVANGEL 29'-10 1/2"
4th DAKOTA BOYD NORTH DESOTO 27'-6"
5th KESHANNA ASHTON HUNTINGTON 25'-11"

 

GIRLS
Discus
Place Contestant School Distance
1st QUANA JACOBS AIRLINE 92'-9"
2nd TASHA WEST PARKWAY 88'-5"
3rd LEAH JOHNSON EVANGEL 83'-6 1/2"
4th ERICA WILLIAMS PARKWAY 78'-0 1/2"

 

GIRLS
Triple Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st JASMYN CARSWELL AIRLINE 31'-2"
2nd IESHA WELLS AIRLINE 30'-8 1/2"
3rd D. HUNTER HAUGHTON 29'-3"
4th SARA MARSHALL HAUGHTON 28'-1 1/2"
5th PRINCESS FULLER NORTH DESOTO 26'-9 1/2"
6th LATISHA HOLT HUNTINGTON 26'-9"

 

GIRLS
Javelin
Place Contestant School Distance
1st KATRINA AALGARD AIRLINE 83'-1"
2nd ALYISIA CLOUD HAUGHTON 76'-7"
3rd CADEDRE SMITH MINDEN 73'-7"
4th LAURA WELLS ST. FEDERICK 68'-5"
5th HANNSH SPENCE AIRLINE 67'-1"
6th DANIELLE GLOVER BOSSIER 58'-5"

 

GIRLS
High Jump
Place Contestant School Height
1st PAM LEE HAUGHTON 5'-6"
2nd EMILY LANTZ HAUGHTON 4'-8"
3rd LYRICS HUNTER HUNTINGTON 4'-8"
4th JHANE JONES AIRLINE 4'-6"
5th KATLYN MORRIS HUNTINGTON 4'-6"
6th RAE MANNING PARKWAY 4'-6"

 

GIRLS  
Pole Vault
Place Contestant School Height
1st HANNAH CHRIST HAUGHTON 9'-0"
2nd CAROLINE CROUCH PARKWAY 8'-0"
3rd NINA WIGGINS PARKWAY 6'-6"
4th M. BARAR HAUGHTON 6'-6"