Bossier High School  Logo
Bossier High School Resources Administration Teachers Library School Resource Officer Counselors Accountability & Testing Coordinator Secretaries Registrar School Nurse - Kristi Stoll Staff Directory Meet Your School Board Representative Daily Announcements
AP, Honors & Dual Enrollment AFJROTC Art Business/Marketing English Family Consumer Sciences Foreign Language Math Physical Education Science Social Studies Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment
Game & Facility Rules Parent Code of Conduct Athletic Booster Club Baseball Basketball Bowling Cross Country Football Soccer Softball Swimming Track and Field Wrestling Sports Calendar
AFJROTC Band & Choir Bearkat Babes Danceline Cheerleaders DECA Drama FCA National Honor Society Pep Kats SADD Seniors Student 2 Student Student Council Yearbook - Les Memoires
Pay with your Credit Card - All payments with a Credit Card will include a convenience fee

Bearkat Relays 2010

Bearkat Relays 2010

Bearkat Relays 2010
Thursday, March 25, 2010

 

Meet Results By Division
BOYS

Points By School In "BOYS" Division

Place School Points
1st RUSTON 156
2nd HAUGHTON 119
3rd AIRLINE 48
4th HUNTINGTON 46
5th EVANGEL 43
6th BOSSIER 39
7th ARKANSAS HIGH 31
8th PARKWAY 26
8th ST. FREDERICK 26
10th NORTH DESOTO 11
11th PLAIN DEALING 8
12th MINDEN 2
13th FAIR PARK 0

 

100 M Dash

Place Contestant School Time
1st TREY HADNOT RUSTON 11.26
2nd K. SMITH HAUGHTON 11.29
3rd JEROME GOODEN AIRLINE 11.44
4th C. GIVENS ARKANSAS HIGH 11.45
5th CHRISTIAN HOLLOWAY HUNTINGTON 11.50
6th J.C. CAREY PARKWAY 11.52

 

200 M Dash

Place Contestant School Time
1st TREY HADNOT RUSTON 21.72
2nd K. SMITH HAUGHTON 22.71
3rd C. HOLLOWAY HUNTINGTON 23.07
4th JEROME GOODEN AIRLINE 23.13
5th TODDRICK WEST RUSTON 23.49
6th C. GIVENS ARKANSAS HIGH 23.77

 

400 M Dash

Place Contestant School Time
1st MARKEECE BOLDS RUSTON 51.93
2nd ADAM MARTIN HUNTINGTON 52.36
3rd D. BOLDEN ARKANSAS HIGH 52.59
4th J. WHITE ARKANSAS HIGH 54.07
5th CHANCE VATOVEC PARKWAY 54.94
6th AKERS HAUGHTON 55.01

 

800 M Run

Place Contestant School Time
1st BRENT SMITH HAUGHTON 2:11.26
2nd JOE EDWARDS ST. FREDERICK 2:12.98
3rd DANIEL CASON RUSTON 2:13.21
4th J. FORNERO ARKANSAS HIGH 2:16.66
5th MYRON LAWSON HUNTINGTON 2:16.81
6th DOMINIQUE CHEFFIN RUSTON 2:18.09

 

1600 M Run

Place Contestant School Time
1st DRAKE SMITH HAUGHTON 4:52.26
2nd CHASE MILLIEN RUSTON 4:52.32
3rd JOE EDWARDS ST. FREDERICK 4:55.36
4th GAGE MEANS RUSTON 4:57.81
5th ALEC FOY AIRLINE 5:13.92
6th DAVID MOSS BOSSIER 5:21.31

 

3200 M Run

Place Contestant School Time
1st CHASE MILLIEN RUSTON 10:41.57
2nd JOE EDWARDS ST. FREDERICK 10:54.88
3rd DYLAN MAUD RUSTON 11:03.93
4th MARK EICHHORN ST. FREDERICK 11:23.72
5th AI#14 AIRLINE 11:49.54
6th JACOB TEJADA PARKWAY 11:52.84

 

4 x 100 (400 M) Relay

Place Contestants School Time
1st CRAFT
SEETS
GLADNEY
K. SMITH
 
HAUGHTON 44.16
2nd LADARUSS RAWLS
MURPHY ROBERTSON
TEVIN ROBERTSON
VERNDELL WINN
 
BOSSIER 44.17
3rd J. HOLMES
B. STEWART
J. BLACKSHIRE
T. BRIDGEWATER
 
EVANGEL 44.18
4th D. ETHRIDGE
J.FOBBS
J. MACK
C. HOLLOWAY
 
HUNTINGTON 44.38
5th AI#6
AI#7
AI#8
AI#9
 
AIRLINE 45.29
6th YARBER
D. HAYES
J. HENDERSON
C. GIVENS
 
ARKANSAS HIGH 45.59

 

4 x 200 (800 M) Relay

Place Contestants School Time
1st RU#1
RU#2
RU#3
RU#4
 
RUSTON 1:31.23
2nd JONES
SEETS
AKERS
K. SMITH
 
HAUGHTON 1:32.29
3rd C. HOLLOWAY
D. JIGGET
ADAM MARTIN
J. FOBBS
 
HUNTINGTON 1:33.05
4th KENTRAE WOODARD
ALEX LOTT
DETROIT HARRIS
J.C. CAREY
 
PARKWAY 1:33.92
5th TEVIN ROBERTSON
MURPHY ROBERTSON
VERNDELL WINN
ZACK LYNN
 
BOSSIER 1:35.06
6th COATES
JIMMERSON
EVAN
HERMAN
 
NORTH DESOTO 1:35.23

 

4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay

Place Contestants School Time
1st RU#9
RU#10
RU#11
RU#12
 
RUSTON 3:37.37
2nd W. TIGGET
ADAM MARTIN
MYRON LAWSON
J. MACK
 
HUNTINGTON 3:42.04
3rd AKERS
B. SMITH
LANDRY
DRAKE SMITH
 
HAUGHTON 3:42.86
4th J. HOLMES
B. STEWART
J. JONES
JALON BLACKSHIRE
 
EVANGEL 3:48.64
5th PD#9
PD#10
PD#11
PD#12
 
PLAIN DEALING 3:48.81
6th AI#10
AI#11
AI#12
AI#13
 
AIRLINE 3:50.66

 

100--110 M Hurdles

Place Contestant School Time
1st BOBBY WILLIAMS AIRLINE 16.01
2nd E. JACKSON EVANGEL 16.20
3rd D. FRANCIS BOSSIER 16.55
4th GREG ROBINSON HAUGHTON 17.19
5th ANDREW PLICKER NORTH DESOTO 17.58
6th LAQUIN WILLIAMS AIRLINE 17.63

 

300 M Hurdles

Place Contestant School Time
1st GREG ROBINSON HAUGHTON 43.33
2nd E. JACKSON EVANGEL 43.44
3rd EVAN NORTH DESOTO 43.95
4th BARAKA MURIMI RUSTON 44.18
5th JARROD JACKSON PARKWAY 44.33
6th RYAN SCHILLING HAUGHTON 44.74

 

Long Jump

Place Contestant School Distance
1st ZACH LYNN BOSSIER 21'-4"
2nd DON PRICE RUSTON 20'-7 1/2"
3rd N. ADLEY PLAIN DEALING 20'-7 1/2"
4th DJ JONES HAUGHTON 20'-5"
5th DONTAVION HARRIS MINDEN 20'-2 1/2"
6th KENTRELL BRICE RUSTON 20'-1 1/4"

 

Shot Put

Place Contestant School Distance
1st BRANDON JACKSON EVANGEL 49'-2 1/2"
2nd D. BROOKES AIRLINE 48'-7 1/2"
3rd PHILIP MCCLAIN RUSTON 48'-0 1/2"
4th JERMEY LONG HAUGHTON 46'-11"
5th MARX POWELL NORTH DESOTO 42'-3"
6th A. MORRIS ARKANSAS HIGH 41'-1 1/2"

 

Discus

Place Contestant School Distance
1st JERMEY LONG HAUGHTON 133'-9"
2nd JOSH JAMES RUSTON 129'-9"
3rd XAVIER PRESTON EVANGEL 124'-2"
4th AARON ROBINSON BOSSIER 122'-4"

 

Triple Jump

Place Contestant School Distance
1st DON PRICE RUSTON 41'-5"
2nd C. CARMOUCHE AIRLINE 40'-9"
3rd GREG ROBINSON HAUGHTON 40'-1"
4th J. CHRISTIAN AIRLINE 38'-9 1/4"
5th AKERS HAUGHTON 37'-8"
6th MICHAEL QUALLS HUNTINGTON 36'-11"

 

Javelin

Place Contestant School Distance
1st PHILIP MCCLAIN RUSTON 168'-3"
2nd RYAN SCHILLING HAUGHTON 151'-5"
3rd KENNY JOHNSON PARKWAY 150'-0"
4th HENERY COOPER HUNTINGTON 147'-7"
5th AUSTIN WRIGHT RUSTON 138'-3"
6th BRANDON JACKSON EVANGEL 138'-2"

 

High Jump

Place Contestant School Height
1st O. WILLIASM ARKANSAS HIGH 6'-2"
2nd DELANIE FORD BOSSIER 6'-2"
3rd THOMAS MOORE PARKWAY 6'-2"
4th IVORY WILLIAMS HUNTINGTON 5'-10"
5th KENTRELL BRICE RUSTON 5'-8"
6th MICHAEL QUALLS HUNTINGTON 5'-8"

 

Pole Vault

Place Contestant School Height
1st NICK RICHARDSON 14-3 RUSTON 11'-0"
2nd DAVON JONES RUSTON 11'-0"
3rd MATHEW ANTHONY HAUGHTON 8'-6"
4th MATHEW NAVARNO HAUGHTON 8'-0"
4th TREVOR SIMON PARKWAY 8'-0"
6th DOMINIC MCATEE PARKWAY 8'-0"

Meet Results By Division
GIRLS

Points By School In "GIRLS" Division

Place School Points
1st RUSTON 207
2nd HAUGHTON 74
3rd PARKWAY 57
4th AIRLINE 50
5th ARKANSAS HIGH 42
6th BOSSIER 40
7th EVANGEL 27
8th MINDEN 13
9th ST. FREDERICK 12
10th PLAIN DEALING 9
11th NORTH DESOTO 5
12th FAIR PARK 0
12th HUNTINGTON 0

 

100 M Dash

Place Contestant School Time
1st JASMINE BRYANT BOSSIER 13.21
2nd CHASIDY CRISWELL RUSTON 13.22
3rd E. WILLIAMS ARKANSAS HIGH 13.40
4th ALEX OSBORNE RUSTON 13.53
5th AJIA JACKSON EVANGEL 13.68
6th ALEXIS WATTS PARKWAY 13.69

 

200 M Dash

Place Contestant School Time
1st NAKERA JENKINS RUSTON 27.12
2nd CHASIDY CRISWELL RUSTON 27.27
3rd GABBY HERNANDEZ PARKWAY 27.73
4th S. MORGAN AIRLINE 28.22
5th S. RAY PLAIN DEALING 28.31
6th DARANESHIA WRIGHT MINDEN 28.66

 

400 M Dash

Place Contestant School Time
1st BRANDI OUTLEY RUSTON 1:02.52
2nd MIDORI MCATEE PARKWAY 1:03.59
3rd MADISON MEYER RUSTON 1:07.20
4th KRISTEN BEAUDION PARKWAY 1:09.59
5th T. KIDD AIRLINE 1:09.64
6th H. EDWARDS AIRLINE 1:11.26

 

800 M Run

Place Contestant School Time
1st MADDISON MYRA RUSTON 2:39.17
2nd SAMANTHA NEWELL HAUGHTON 2:43.28
3rd AVERY WOODARD RUSTON 2:46.00
4th K. WILLIAMS ARKANSAS HIGH 2:47.91
5th M. SCHEPPERS AIRLINE 2:49.43
6th S. BROWN ARKANSAS HIGH 2:53.96

 

1600 M Run

Place Contestant School Time
1st BECCA BLUBAUGH AIRLINE 5:26.71
2nd EMILY LANTZ HAUGHTON 5:56.00
3rd CASEY PIERCE RUSTON 5:56.38
4th S. WALKER ARKANSAS HIGH 6:12.60
5th ALAYNA NEVINS PARKWAY 6:32.92
6th C. WIMBELY ARKANSAS HIGH 6:50.56

 

3200 M Run

Place Contestant School Time
1st BECCA BLUBAUGH AIRLINE 11:47.56
2nd HAVEN SCHROEDER RUSTON 12:42.00
3rd SARAH JONES RUSTON 12:46.15
4th ALAYNA NEVINS PARKWAY 14:01.00
5th ASHLEY CLOUD NORTH DESOTO 16:00.38
6th JADEN MATHEW NORTH DESOTO 16:04.00

 

4 x 100 (400 M) Relay

Place Contestants School Time
1st MARSHALL
DUKE
E. WILLIAMS
K. WILLIAMS
 
ARKANSAS HIGH 50.31
2nd RU#5
RU#6
RU#7
RU#8
 
RUSTON 51.52
3rd JASMINE BRYANT
MARCELA PRICE
ARIEL CUMMINGS
CHRESHAY TOMPSON
 
BOSSIER 53.85
4th ADRIENNE ROGERS
MIKAELA KIRKENDOLL
ALEXIS WATTS
GABBY HERNANDEZ
 
PARKWAY 53.97
5th AI#8
AI#9
AI#10
AI#11
 
AIRLINE 54.58
6th PD#5
PD#6
PD#7
PD#8
 
PLAIN DEALING 55.71

 

4 x 200 (800 M) Relay

Place Contestants School Time
1st RU#1
RU#2
RU#3
RU#4
 
RUSTON 1:47.69
2nd MIDORI MCATEE
KRISTEN BEAUDION
ALEXIS WATTS
GABBY HERNANDEZ
 
PARKWAY 1:50.52
3rd JASMINE BRYANT
ARIEL CUMMINGS
MARCELA PRICE
CHRESHAY TOMPSON
 
BOSSIER 1:52.00
4th PD#1
PD#2
PD#3
PD#4
 
PLAIN DEALING 1:54.56
5th AI#1
AI#2
AI#3
AI#4
 
AIRLINE 1:55.46
6th R. JOHNSON
JALISA JONES
BRIAN CALDWELL
AJIA JACKSON
 
EVANGEL 1:59.75

 

4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay

Place Contestants School Time
1st RU#9
RU#10
RU#11
RU#12
 
RUSTON 4:26.29
2nd HUNTER
CRYSTAL REYNOLDS
SAMANTHA NEWELL
GAY
 
HAUGHTON 4:36.68
3rd AI#15
AI#16
AI#17
AI#18
 
AIRLINE 4:55.76
4th AJIA JACKSON
BRIAN CALDWELL
JALISA JONES
R. JOHNSON
 
EVANGEL 5:16.93

 

100--110 M Hurdles

Place Contestant School Time
1st TRACI EVANS RUSTON 17.42
2nd SARA MARSHALL HAUGHTON 17.90
3rd ADRIENNE ROGERS PARKWAY 18.21
4th CHELCIE WILLEY HAUGHTON 18.84
5th J. HENRY ARKANSAS HIGH 19.08
6th KERRIA WORLEY BOSSIER 19.53

 

300 M Hurdles

Place Contestant School Time
1st HANNAH MCINTIRE RUSTON 49.39
2nd TRACI EVANS RUSTON 52.73
3rd KERRIA WORLEY BOSSIER 58.79
4th HOLLIE HUBBARD PARKWAY 1:01.09
5th SIMMONE SMALL BOSSIER 1:01.19

 

Long Jump

Place Contestant School Distance
1st PAM LEE HAUGHTON 17'-2"
2nd JASMINE ROOKS RUSTON 16'-0"
3rd A. COOKS ARKANSAS HIGH 15'-8"
4th SHA CRAWFORD RUSTON 15'-7"
5th B. STUMON PLAIN DEALING 15'-1"
6th I. WELLS AIRLINE 15'-0"

 

Shot Put

Place Contestant School Distance
1st KEONA JACKSON EVANGEL 34'-7"
2nd ALICE ROBINSON PARKWAY 33'-10"
3rd ALEXIS GUICE ST. FREDERICK 33'-4"
4th BRITTANY STERLING MINDEN 31'-7"
5th S. BOONE ARKANSAS HIGH 31'-0"
6th ELIZABETH EDDY RUSTON 30'-6 1/2"

 

Discus

Place Contestant School Distance
1st KEONA JACKSON EVANGEL 111'-7"
2nd BRITTANY STERLING MINDEN 90'-7 1/2"
3rd ALEXIS GUICE ST. FREDERICK 81'-7 1/2"
4th ELIZABETH EDDY RUSTON 80'-9"
5th SHEMBRI MASON NORTH DESOTO 78'-5"
6th DANIELLE GLOVER BOSSIER 76'-7"

 

Triple Jump

Place Contestant School Distance
1st JASMINE ROOKS RUSTON 35'-7"
2nd JASMINE BRYANT BOSSIER 34'-4"
3rd S. SCOTT AIRLINE 32'-6"
4th SHA CRAWFORD RUSTON 31'-0"
5th VONDICIA SMITH PARKWAY 29'-1"

 

Javelin

Place Contestant School Distance
1st PEACHES HOWARD HAUGHTON 101'-7"
2nd MACY LYONS RUSTON 98'-6"
3rd ALI BRASWELL RUSTON 98'-5"
4th A. DOUCET AIRLINE 82'-5"

 

High Jump

Place Contestant School Height
1st PAM LEE HAUGHTON 5'-8"
2nd EMILY LANTZ HAUGHTON 4'-8"
3rd COLLEEN BUTLER RUSTON 4'-8"
4th S. WALKER ARKANSAS HIGH 4'-6"
5th MARSHALL ARKANSAS HIGH 4'-6"

 

Pole Vault

Place Contestant School Height
1st COLLEEN BUTLER RUSTON 11'-10"
2nd TRACI EVANS RUSTON 6'-1"