Bossier High School Home
2013-2014 School Resources Administration Counselors/Graduation Coach Secretaries Registrar Teachers Library School Nurse - Kristi Stoll School Resource Officer Meet Your School Board Representative Staff Directory
AP, Honors & Dual Enrollment AFJROTC Art Business/Marketing English Family Consumer Sciences Foreign Language Math Physical Education Science Social Studies
Parent Code of Conduct Athletic Booster Club Baseball Basketball Bowling Football Soccer Softball Swimming Track and Field Wrestling
AFJROTC Band & Choir Bearkat Babes Danceline Cheerleaders DECA Drama FCA National Honor Society Pep Kats SADD Seniors Student 2 Student Student Council Yearbook - Les Memoires

Contact Information

 Head Coach:  

Jeremiah Williams       

318-549-6692

 jeremiah.williams@bossierschools.org

Assistant:     

Nick Bohanan                

318-549-6743

nick.bohanan@bossierschools.org  

Bearkats Basketball

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Basketball Alumni

Jalan West - Northwestern State University

Joseph James - Southern University-Shreveport 

Devonte Francis - Southern University-Shreveport 

Tevin Hall - LSU - Shreveport

Justin Patton - North Texas University (Graduated!)

Lyndale James - Bossier Parish CC

Londale James - Bossier Parish CC

Rashard Owens- San Jacinto

Varsity Boys Basketball

2013-2014 New Year Same Goals

It takes hard work to get to the championship level, It takes character to stay there.

74th Annual Bossier Invitational

January 2-4 2014

Tournament Begins on Thursday Jan. 2nd.  Games will be played at Bossier High School and Bossier Parish Community Colllege.  Finals will be played at Bossier High School Gym.

Teams:  Bossier, Airline, Parkway, Plain Dealing, Huntington, Fair Park, Green Oaks, Captain Shreve, Byrd, Southwood,  Booker T. Washington, Natch. Central, Neville, Northwood, Mansfield, and Chicago Orr Academy (Illinois)

Sponsored by Specialist Hospital Shreveport and Bossier Federal Credit Union.

 

 

News

No news posted

Presentation1.jpg
Presentation1.jpg
Publication1.jpg
Publication1.jpg

2012 All District, City, and State Awards

All District

Tevin Robertson--1st Team and MVP

Devonte Hall--1st Team

David Moss--2nd Team

Rashard Owens--2nd Team

Justin Salter--2nd Team

Deorvion Robinson--2nd Team

 

All City

Devonte Hall--1st Team

Tevin Robertson--2nd Team

 

All State

Devonte Hall--1st Team

Tevin Robertson--2nd Team

2011-2012 3A State Runner-up

Looking for Another Undeafeted District Title

2010-2011 4A State Champion Beakats

2011 Team.JPG

Two times---2009 and 2010 4A State Runner-Up

2009 4A State Runner Up