Bossier High School  Logo
Bossier High School Resources Administration Teachers Library School Resource Officer Counselors Accountability & Testing Coordinator Secretaries Registrar School Nurse - Kristi Stoll Staff Directory Meet Your School Board Representative Daily Announcements
AP, Honors & Dual Enrollment AFJROTC Art Business/Marketing English Family Consumer Sciences Foreign Language Math Physical Education Science Social Studies Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment Revised Statute 24:523
Game & Facility Rules Parent Code of Conduct Athletic Booster Club Baseball Basketball Bowling Cross Country Football Soccer Softball Swimming Track and Field Wrestling Sports Calendar Bossier Basketball BIG 3 Tournament
AFJROTC Band & Choir Bearkat Babes Danceline Cheerleaders DECA Drama FCA National Honor Society Pep Kats SADD Seniors Student 2 Student Student Council Yearbook - Les Memoires
Pay with your Credit Card - All payments with a Credit Card will include a convenience fee

Bearkat Relays 2012

Bearkat Relays 2012 Results

TrackMate Track Meet Manager
www.microsport.com
Bearkat Don Millen Relays
Meet Results By Division - Boy
Thursday, March 15, 2012

 

Boy
Points By School
Place School Points
1st AIRLINE 139
2nd HAUGHTON 131
3rd BYRD 112
4th PARKWAY 82
5th NORTH DESOTO 59
6th MINDEN 11
     
     
     

 

Boy
100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st HANOJ CARTER BYRD 10.34
2nd MICAH LARKIN HAUGHTON 10.41
3rd TY SHILLING HAUGHTON 10.42
4th CHRISTIAN WILLIS BYRD 10.63
5th TREY TURMER AIRLINE 10.70
6th AURRA COOKSEY NORTH DESOTO 10.71

 

Boy
200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st HANOJ CARTER BYRD 20.81
2nd MICAH LARKIN HAUGHTON 21.59
3rd KYONZ SMITH HAUGHTON 21.66
4th NICHOLAS PEOPLES BYRD 22.00
5th B. TURNER HOMER 22.01
6th K. SHINE HOMER 22.27

 

Boy
400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st COREY HAMILTON PARKWAY 48.81
2nd JAGUAUIS HART AIRLINE 50.66
3rd JACK WIKES AIRLINE 50.87
4th KIERON WILLIAMS BYRD 51.70
5th JOHN WHITAKER BYRD 54.02
6th MALCOM COLLINS PARKWAY 55.56

 

Boy
800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st MATT HENRY AIRLINE 2:02.99
2nd FOREST CASE PARKWAY 2:04.63
3rd CHANCE VATOVEE PARKWAY 2:05.06
4th COLE PETERSON NORTH DESOTO 2:05.92
5th DANIEL TANNER BYRD 2:13.50
6th JEREMY ELLOITT BYRD 2:13.86

 

Boy
1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st MITCH LANDRY HAUGHTON 4:22.00
2nd JACK WIKES AIRLINE 4:39.00
3rd DANIEL TANNER BYRD 4:40.69
4th JEREMY ELLOITT BYRD 4:42.43
5th TAYLOR BAZO PARKWAY 4:54.00
6th CHASE LIVESAY PARKWAY 4:56.76

 

Boy
3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st MITCH LANDRY HAUGHTON 9:35.00
2nd JEREMY ELLOITT BYRD 10:03.00
3rd DANIEL TANNER BYRD 10:25.00
4th LUCAS MONCLA PARKWAY 10:58.63
5th CHASE SLATER NORTH DESOTO 11:05.63
6th JOSUE MONCAYO NORTH DESOTO 11:06.00

 

Boy
4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st CHRISTIAN WILLIS
TONY GRIFFIN
NICHOLAS PEOPLES
HANOJ CARTER
BYRD 41.57
2nd CRAFT
MICAH LARKIN
TY SHILLING
KYONZ SMITH
HAUGHTON 41.94
3rd B. TURNER
K. SHINE
R. COOPER
D. DUNN
HOMER 42.65
4th AURRA COOKSEY
INDEUS EVANS
JACOBY GRANT
ENONE THOMPSON
NORTH DESOTO 43.32
5th MIKE NUNNERY
JAMES
CALVIN MOODY
TREY TURMER
AIRLINE(Team A) 43.47
6th R. NEVELS
ASHTON WILLIAMS
CORTAVIOUS RICE
RONALD RICHARD
MINDEN 43.55

 

Boy
4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st JERMICHEAL BELL
MICAH LARKIN
TY SHILLING
KYONZ SMITH
HAUGHTON 1:28.00
2nd TYLER CREW
ANDRE HENSON
COREY HAMILTON
MALCOM ROGERS
PARKWAY(Team A) 1:31.11
3rd TREY TURMER
STEVEN THOMAS
JAGUAUIS HART
CALVIN MOODY
AIRLINE(Team A) 1:31.21
4th JAY TUTT
TERRANCE DAVIS
TEVIN ROBERTSON
DEANDREA FEDDERICK
BOSSIER 1:32.00
5th S. TURNER
BILLY TRAVIS
DJ WEST
CHRIS JENKINS
RAYVILLE 1:33.47
6th BOONE
JUSTIN JENKINS
ROWLIN
RASEBERRY
NORTH DESOTO 1:34.47

 

Boy
4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st TREY TURMER
STEVEN THOMAS
JAGUAUIS HART
JACK WIKES
AIRLINE 3:27.21
2nd ANDRE HENSON
ELIJAH BARRETT
CHANCE VATOVEE
COREY HAMILTON
PARKWAY 3:30.16
3rd JOHN WHITAKER
KAYMIN CARTER
JAMES RAPHIEL
KIERON WILLIAMS
BYRD 3:42.10
4th INDEUS EVANS
COLE PETERSON
JUSTIN JENKINS
ENONE THOMPSON
NORTH DESOTO 3:42.73
5th R. NEVELS
A. GRANT
KEELIN WARD
JUSTIN SANDERS
MINDEN 3:54.81
6th TERRANCE DAVIS
TEVIN ROBERTSON
MALIK DUNN
ALEZE OWENS
BOSSIER 4:00.02

 

Boy
110--100 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st JERMICHEAL BELL HAUGHTON 15.19
2nd JAVONTE WOODARD HAUGHTON 15.59
3rd GUS BONIAO AIRLINE 15.68
4th INDEUS EVANS NORTH DESOTO 15.72
5th KAYMIN CARTER BYRD 16.01
6th CHRIS KENNEDY PARKWAY 16.29

 

Boy
300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st INDEUS EVANS NORTH DESOTO 40.96
2nd JERMICHEAL BELL HAUGHTON 41.99
3rd GUS BONIAO AIRLINE 42.03
4th KAYMIN CARTER BYRD 42.09
5th JAVONTE WOODARD HAUGHTON 42.29
6th LOGAN WILLIAMS AIRLINE 42.74

 

Boy
Long Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st CAMERON RICE AIRLINE 20'-9 1/2"
2nd JAVONTE WOODARD HAUGHTON 20'-9"
3rd JACOBY CHRISTIAN AIRLINE 20'-7 1/2"
4th JOVONTE DORSEY RAYVILLE 20'-4 1/2"
5th TYLER GRIGSBY HAUGHTON 20'-2"
6th CHRISTIAN WILLIS BYRD 19'-11"

 

Boy
Shot Put
Place Contestant School Distance
1st HAKIM GRAY NORTH DESOTO 47'-2"
2nd OJ SMITH AIRLINE 43'-8"
3rd STEPHEN SOLOMON BYRD 41'-9"
4th ORLANDO MCDAY AIRLINE 41'-7 1/2"
5th NICK NICHOLS RAYVILLE 40'-3 1/2"
6th DEALRICK ALEX HAUGHTON 40'-3"

 

Boy
Discus
Place Contestant School Distance
1st ERIC BURNS AIRLINE 131'-11"
2nd DANIEL DUMAS PARKWAY 130'-10"
3rd DYLAN BATES NORTH DESOTO 118'-3 1/2"
4th STEPHEN SOLOMON BYRD 117'-2"
5th LADARIUS DELANEY HAUGHTON 111'-11"
6th MATT HARPER PARKWAY 105'-10"

 

Boy
Triple Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st JACOBY CHRISTIAN AIRLINE 44'-2"
2nd JERRICK JONES NORTH DESOTO 42'-11 1/2"
3rd NICHOLAS PEOPLES BYRD 42'-3 1/2"
4th THOMAS MOORE PARKWAY 42'-2"
5th CAMERON RICE AIRLINE 40'-3"
6th JACOBY GRANT NORTH DESOTO 39'-4"

 

Boy
Javelin
Place Contestant School Distance
1st TY SHILLING HAUGHTON 168'-8"
2nd RONALD RICHARD MINDEN 162'-6"
3rd AARRON MCQUIRE AIRLINE 136'-9"
4th LADARRIUS JONES BYRD 135'-3"
5th JAYELN MCCLINTON BYRD 133'-9"
6th JIMMY WILLIAM NORTH DESOTO 126'-1"

 

Boy
High Jump
Place Contestant School Height
1st CAMERON RICE AIRLINE 6'-6"
2nd THOMAS MOORE PARKWAY 6'-2"
3rd ANTHONY GAINES BYRD 6'-2"
4th RAHKIM JONES AIRLINE 6'-0"
5th TOMARIO LATIN NORTH DESOTO 6'-0"
6th MALIK DUNN BOSSIER 6'-0"

 

Boy
Pole Vault
Place Contestant School Height
1st EVAN COLINGER PARKWAY 10'-6"
2nd KADE SCHUFFT HAUGHTON 10'-0"
3rd CODY HINSON HAUGHTON 10'-0"
4th CHRIS MILLS AIRLINE 9'-0"
5th CONNOR BENEDICT PARKWAY 9'-0"
6th TIM JOHNSON BOSSIER 9'-0"

 

Bearkat Don Millen Relays
Meet Results By Division - Girls
Thursday, March 15, 2012

 

Girls
Points By School
Place School Points
1st PARKWAY 134
2nd AIRLINE 103
3rd HOMER 93
4th HAUGHTON 84
5th BOSSIER 54
6th MINDEN 34
6th NORTH DESOTO 34
     
     

 

Girls
100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st ONIESHA HOLMES AIRLINE 12.18
2nd ERIAL CUMMINGS BOSSIER 12.28
3rd ALEXIS WATTS PARKWAY 12.44
4th A. WALKER HOMER 12.50
5th JAROSHALYN JOHNSON MINDEN 12.51
6th SHAY HARVEY AIRLINE 12.56

 

Girls
200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st ONIESHA HOLMES AIRLINE 25.75
2nd B. ELLIS HOMER 25.97
3rd ALEXIS WATTS PARKWAY 26.63
4th JAZMINE GOODMEN MINDEN 26.69
5th NIKKI ROBINSON BOSSIER 27.31
6th JERIKA CARR AIRLINE 27.36

 

Girls
400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st T. BUTLER HOMER 1:04.09
2nd AUTUMN COLLINS PARKWAY 1:07.62
3rd SHANA PEREZ PARKWAY 1:08.81
4th A. BROOKS HOMER 1:08.96
5th RAVEN HOWARD NORTH DESOTO 1:09.75
6th JERIKA CARR AIRLINE 1:10.06

 

Girls
800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st ALAYNA NEVINS PARKWAY 2:32.00
2nd C. WASHINGTON HOMER 2:40.00
3rd JAYNI WILCHER PARKWAY 2:44.00
4th ASHLIE CHRISTIAN NORTH DESOTO 2:44.81
5th HANNAH LOGAN HAUGHTON 2:48.85
6th ALYSHIA CRISMOND BOSSIER 2:51.44

 

Girls
1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st ALISON RINGLE PARKWAY 5:38.00
2nd ASHLIE CHRISTIAN NORTH DESOTO 6:00.00
3rd JAYNI WILCHER PARKWAY 6:04.98
4th EMILY LANTZ HAUGHTON 6:29.33
5th SARAH LAWHORNE AIRLINE 6:30.97
6th BRITTANY STONE HAUGHTON 6:42.19

 

Girls
3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st ALISON RINGLE PARKWAY 12:19.00
2nd KALEIGH NEWMAN PARKWAY 14:11.00
3rd SARAH LAWHORNE AIRLINE 14:27.83
4th STONE HAUGHTON 14:48.00
5th ROBBY ANWEILER HAUGHTON 16:56.00
6th SUMMER FOGG NORTH DESOTO 17:21.00
6th BREANNA WELKENS NORTH DESOTO 17:21.00

 

Girls
4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st SHAY HARVEY
RODNEKA SEAMSTER
MITCHELL
ONIESHA HOLMES
AIRLINE 50.01
2nd ERIAL CUMMINGS
AMYERIS ANDERSON
NIKKI ROBINSON
DARSHAY JOHNSON
BOSSIER 50.53
3rd SARA MARSHALL
MIKAYLA BARBER
SHAE POOL
EBONE GREEN
HAUGHTON 50.85
4th J. DUPREE
A. WALKER
N. AUSTIN
B. ELLIS
HOMER 52.01
5th M. WASHINTON
M. GILL
T. GREEN
JAROSHALYN JOHNSON
MINDEN 52.41
6th SHELLY ANSELICA
CAROLYN MCFARLAND
LATEDRA JOHNSON
CHERRY TRAVIS
RAYVILLE 53.69

 

Girls
4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st JERIKA CARR
RODNEKA SEAMSTER
MITCHELL
ONIESHA HOLMES
AIRLINE 1:46.00
2nd J. DUPREE
A. WALKER
B. ELLIS
K. JACKSON
HOMER 1:49.69
3rd DARSHAY JOHNSON
AMYERIS ANDERSON
SIMMONE SMALL
BRI WEBB
BOSSIER 1:49.80
4th EBONE GREEN
SHAQUOYIA HARGROVE
AERIAL ALMOND
SHAE POOL
HAUGHTON 1:51.00
5th SHABRIE NELSON
C. SCOTT
BRITTNAY EDWARDS
V. HUEY
MINDEN 1:53.94
6th RAE MANNIN
KAILA MASON
SHANIA PREZE
MIKAELA KIRCKENDOLL
PARKWAY 1:54.30

 

Girls
4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st BRITTANY ROBINETTE
EMILY LANTZ
MIKAYLA BARBER
HANNAH CHRIST
HAUGHTON 4:25.26
2nd T. BUTLER
A. BROOKS
C. WASHINGTON
K. JACKSON
HOMER 4:27.50
3rd MIKAELA KIRCKENDOLL
AUTUMN COLLINS
SHANA PEREZ
ADRIENNE ROGERS
PARKWAY 4:39.33
4th TAMONA DAVIS
JASMINE EVANS
SIMMONE SMALL
ALYSHIA CRISMOND
BOSSIER 4:40.81

 

Girls
110--100 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st RODNEKA SEAMSTER AIRLINE 15.67
2nd ADRIENNE ROGERS PARKWAY 15.78
3rd SARA MARSHALL HAUGHTON 15.82
4th KEIRRA WORRLEY BOSSIER 15.99
5th MARIAHRA STERLING MINDEN 18.52
6th MCKENZIE ONEAL HAUGHTON 18.72

 

Girls
300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st RODNEKA SEAMSTER AIRLINE 46.08
2nd ADRIENNE ROGERS PARKWAY 47.25
3rd SARA MARSHALL HAUGHTON 51.58
4th ROSIE OLIVER MINDEN 52.10
5th KEIRRA WORRLEY BOSSIER 53.57
6th JORDAN ANDERSON PARKWAY 53.91

 

Girls
Long Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st TEL WYATT NORTH DESOTO 16'-7"
2nd FRAN WILSON NORTH DESOTO 15'-10"
3rd A. BROOKS HOMER 15'-8"
4th TIONA WASHINGTON PARKWAY 15'-7"
5th JASMINE CARSWELL AIRLINE 15'-6"

 

Girls
Shot Put
Place Contestant School Distance
1st ALEXIANA JOHNSON RAYVILLE 37'-2 1/2"
2nd K. HARRIS HOMER 35'-7 1/2"
3rd MAYA SINGLETON BOSSIER 33'-5"
4th K. ANDERSON HOMER 30'-6"
5th GINNA JACOBS AIRLINE 30'-3 1/2"
6th DAKATA BOYD NORTH DESOTO 29'-4 1/2"

 

Girls
Discus
Place Contestant School Distance
1st NAKIA AUBREY HOMER 88'-6"
2nd GINNA JACOBS AIRLINE 83'-3 1/2"
3rd MIA WEEMS RAYVILLE 83'-0"
4th MATTIE MCCOY HAUGHTON 81'-7"
5th TAYLOR FREEMAN AIRLINE 76'-0"
6th ERICA WILLIAMS PARKWAY 73'-9"

 

Girls
Triple Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st JASMINE CARSWELL AIRLINE 32'-10"
2nd MAYA SINGLETON BOSSIER 32'-2"
3rd A. BROOKS HOMER 32'-1"
4th MILEA MCREA BOSSIER 30'-10"
5th BRITTANY ROBINETTE HAUGHTON 30'-7"
6th EMILY LANTZ HAUGHTON 30'-0"

 

Girls
Javelin
Place Contestant School Distance
1st SAQUOIA RICHARD MINDEN 97'-7"
2nd SHAPROMISE SMITH MINDEN 95'-10"
3rd ALISHA CLOUD HAUGHTON 86'-10"
4th KORSICA ANDERSON HOMER 86'-6"
5th SARA JIMES PARKWAY 79'-3"
6th ALIYAH WILLIS HOMER 75'-10"

 

Girls
High Jump
Place Contestant School Height
1st EMILY LANTZ HAUGHTON 4'-10"
1st ADRIENNE ROGERS PARKWAY 4'-10"
3rd S. CARSWELL AIRLINE 4'-10"
4th RAE MANNIN PARKWAY 4'-10"
5th BRITTANY ROBINETTE HAUGHTON 4'-8"
6th QUALISHA FULLWOOD BOSSIER 4'-6"

 

Girls
Pole Vault
Place Contestant School Height
1st HANNAH CHRIST HAUGHTON 8'-6"
2nd JULIE ANDESON PARKWAY 8'-6"
3rd CHELSI PETERS PARKWAY 7'-6"
4th MIKAYLA BARBER HAUGHTON 7'-6"
5th TAYLOR FREEMAN AIRLINE 6'-0"