Bossier High School  Logo
Bossier High School Resources Administration Teachers Library School Resource Officer Counselors Accountability & Testing Coordinator Secretaries Registrar School Nurse - Kristi Stoll Staff Directory Meet Your School Board Representative Daily Announcements
AP, Honors & Dual Enrollment AFJROTC Art Business/Marketing English Family Consumer Sciences Foreign Language Math Physical Education Science Social Studies Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment
Game & Facility Rules Parent Code of Conduct Athletic Booster Club Baseball Basketball Bowling Cross Country Football Soccer Softball Swimming Track and Field Wrestling Sports Calendar
AFJROTC Band & Choir Bearkat Babes Danceline Cheerleaders DECA Drama FCA National Honor Society Pep Kats SADD Seniors Student 2 Student Student Council Yearbook - Les Memoires
Pay with your Credit Card - All payments with a Credit Card will include a convenience fee

Track and Field Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Bearkat Relays 2015

You can also download and print the results from the locker on the left side of page.

Place School Points
1st HAUGHTON 74
1st PARKWAY 74
3rd HUNTINGTON 41
4th AIRLINE 40
5th NORTH WEBSTER 35
6th BOSSIER 28
7th SOUTHWOOD 22
8th NORTHWOOD 18
9th HAYNESVILLE 9
10th NORTH CADDO 0
10th MINDEN 0
10th BYRD 0
10th HOMER 0
10th BENTON 0
10th PLAIN DEALING 0

Bearkat Relays
Hosted by Bossier High School
Thursday, March 19, 2015

BOYS


Rank Athlete School Points
1st DYLAN,O NORTHWOOD 18
1st JOHNSON,J PARKWAY 18
3rd JOHNSON,X AIRLINE 14
3rd MOORE,B HAUGHTON 14
5th BROOKS BOSSIER 13
5th KELLY HUNTINGTON 13
7th DAVIS,M HAUGHTON 12.5
8th EASON,X NORTH WEBSTER 11.5
9th KELLY,C SOUTHWOOD 11
10th BROWN,Q HAUGHTON 10.5

100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st EASON,X NORTH WEB... 10.66
2nd BROWN,Q HAUGHTON 10.71
3rd MCCUTCHEN,D HAYNESVILLE 10.95
4th MORGAN,C PARKWAY 10.96
5th WHITE,D NORTH WEB... 10.99
6th DAVIS,J AIRLINE 11.04

200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st DAVIS,M HAUGHTON 22.61
2nd BROOKS BOSSIER 22.87
3rd APPLEWHITE HUNTINGTON 23.10
4th DAVIS,J AIRLINE 23.25
5th COLE,L PARKWAY 23.27
6th JACKSON,J HAYNESVILLE 23.40

400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st KELLY,C SOUTHWOOD 51.22
2nd CANNA,K SOUTHWOOD 52.72
3rd BLACK,J NORTH WEB... 53.16
4th REDLIFORD HUNTINGTON 53.29
5th SMITH,D HAUGHTON 54.04
6th BELTON AIRLINE 55.04

800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st FANT,P PARKWAY 2:01.94
2nd SMITH,Z HAUGHTON 2:04.53
3rd COOPER,K NORTH WEB... 2:07.43
4th RACHEL,B HAUGHTON 2:09.14
5th NEVINS,C PARKWAY 2:09.46
6th KELLY HUNTINGTON 2:10.90

1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st HAMMONS,J PARKWAY 4:42.47
2nd DYLAN,O NORTHWOOD 4:46.22
3rd BILLOT,C PARKWAY 4:47.24
4th KELLY HUNTINGTON 4:53.53
5th SAHLIE,K AIRLINE 4:54.51
6th COOPER,K NORTH WEB... 5:01.28

3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st DYLAN,O NORTHWOOD 10:27.34
2nd KELLY HUNTINGTON 10:39.00
3rd SAHLIE,K AIRLINE 10:47.50
4th POOVEY,N PARKWAY 10:57.20
5th MORGAN,D PARKWAY 10:57.38
6th GODEAUX, N AIRLINE 11:18.00

4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st
WOODARD,J
BROWN,Q
WARE
LISTER
HAUGHTON 42.35
2nd
MCKNIGHT,B
COLE,L
MORGAN,C
MCKINGHT,R
PARKWAY 43.34
3rd
THOMAS
DAVIS
JOHNSON
DAVIS,K
HUNTINGTON 43.42
4th
STROUD
DAVIS,J
MCGEE,K
WINN,F
AIRLINE 43.64
5th
BROOKS
WELLS
ROBINSON
COOK
BOSSIER 43.81
6th
MCCUTCHEN,D
JACKSON,J
WEBSTER,K
HUNTER,T
HAYNESVILLE 44.04

4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st
DAVIS,M
NORMINDIN
WARE
WOODARD,J
HAUGHTON 1:29.17
2nd
BROOKS
WELLS
ROBINSON
COOK
BOSSIER 1:30.75
3rd
MILES
HARDEN,D
EASON,X
WHITE,D
NORTH WEB... 1:31.96
4th
CROMWELL,T
MCKINGHT,R
COLE,L
MCKNIGHT,B
PARKWAY 1:31.97
5th
DAVIS,K
DAVIS
THOMAS
MOORE
HUNTINGTON 1:32.18
6th
STROUD
DAVIS,J
MCGEE,K
WINN,F
AIRLINE 1:32.29

4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st
BROOKS
WELLS
LANGSTON
COOK
BOSSIER 3:30.33
2nd
SMITH,D
SMITH,Z
SMITH
DOUGLAS,C
HAUGHTON 3:33.44
3rd
DAVIS,K
WEBB
BROWN
THOMAS
HUNTINGTON 3:34.00
4th
CANNA,K
DECKER,T
BROSSIE,E
KELLY,C
SOUTHWOOD 3:37.00
5th
WILLIAMS,D
HAMILTON,J
MORGAN,C
KINGFISHER,H
PARKWAY 3:38.17
6th
COOPER,K
BLACK,J
ROBINSON,N
ROE,D
NORTH WEB... 3:43.53

100-110 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st JOHNSON,J PARKWAY 14.87
2nd JOHNSON,X AIRLINE 15.09
3rd CHAPPELL,T AIRLINE 15.57
4th MOORE,B HAUGHTON 16.17
5th PICARD,J PARKWAY 16.18
6th FRANKLIN,W NORTH WEB... 16.71

300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st MOORE,B HAUGHTON 41.03
2nd JOHNSON,J PARKWAY 41.93
3rd JOHNSON,X AIRLINE 42.44
4th WEBB HUNTINGTON 43.82
5th GIPSON,M NORTH WEB... 44.00
6th JACKSON,J HAYNESVILLE 44.48
 

Girls

Place School Points
1st PARKWAY 72
2nd AIRLINE 70
3rd HUNTINGTON 48
4th HOMER 44
5th HAYNESVILLE 39
6th SOUTHWOOD 27
7th NORTH WEBSTER 17
8th HAUGHTON 15
9th BYRD 6
10th NORTH CADDO 2
11th NORTHWOOD 1
12th MINDEN 0
12th BOSSIER 0
12th BENTON 0
12th PLAIN DEALING 0

GIRLS
Points By School
Rank Athlete School Points
1st FUNDERBURK,S PARKWAY 22
2nd CORNELIOUS,T HAYNESVILLE 19
3rd DIXON HUNTINGTON 17.5
4th ROBERSON,B AIRLINE 13.5
4th SHAMBLIN,I AIRLINE 13.5
6th ROBERSON,J AIRLINE 11.5
7th AUSTIN,N HOMER 10
7th CORDOVA,C PARKWAY 10
7th CUMMINGS,C PARKWAY 10
7th DEMETRRIUS HUNTINGTON 10

100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st AUSTIN,N HOMER 12.51
2nd GRINDER,S HAYNESVILLE 12.78
3rd DIXON HUNTINGTON 12.81
4th CASEY,L HOMER 12.94
5th EASTER,K NORTH CAD... 13.02
6th JOHNSON,J SOUTHWOOD 13.05

200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st DIXON HUNTINGTON 26.50
2nd MCCOY KEI AIRLINE 27.59
3rd GREENARD,J NORTH WEB... 28.36
4th SMALLY,K SOUTHWOOD 28.41
5th BEENE,B HAYNESVILLE 28.90
6th DRUMMOND,S AIRLINE 28.91

400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st ROBERSON,B AIRLINE 1:00.38
2nd ROBERSON,J AIRLINE 1:02.25
3rd SCOTTEN,M PARKWAY 1:03.70
4th FARRIS,R BYRD 1:05.21
5th CARLYE,C PARKWAY 1:05.34
6th FRANKLIN,E HAYNESVILLE 1:06.23

800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st FUNDERBURK,S PARKWAY 2:24.50
2nd SHAMBLIN,I AIRLINE 2:37.59
3rd WINANS HUNTINGTON 2:47.32
4th ERSOFF PARKWAY 2:48.28
5th LOGAN,H HAUGHTON 2:48.34
6th BURNS,C NORTH WEB... 2:49.20

1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st FUNDERBURK,S PARKWAY 5:22.31
2nd CORDOVA,C PARKWAY 5:44.09
3rd BRIDGES HUNTINGTON 5:47.39
4th SHAMBLIN,I AIRLINE 5:47.59
5th RANDLE,M AIRLINE 6:14.98
6th WINANS HUNTINGTON 6:44.46

3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st CUMMINGS,C PARKWAY 13:11.10
2nd HANSON,C PARKWAY 13:13.00
3rd RANDLE,M AIRLINE 13:20.00
4th SHARP,E HAUGHTON 13:36.80
5th DUNN,B AIRLINE 13:42.40
6th LOFTIN,G BYRD 14:32.95

4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st
CASEY,L
BURKS,A
MCNEAL,R
AUSTIN
HOMER 50.90
2nd
JOHNSON,J
TILLMAN,K
SIMALLY,K
GRAHAM,K
SOUTHWOOD 51.78
3rd
BEENE,B
GRINDER,S
EVANS,N
BEENE,M
HAYNESVILLE 52.31
4th
THOMAS,K
HENDERSON,L
GREENARD,J
WASHINGTON,D
NORTH WEB... 52.56
5th
COLE
DIXON
CLARK
TANNER
HUNTINGTON 53.02
6th
JACOBS,B
DRUMMOND,S
DAILY
MCCOY KEI
AIRLINE 53.59

4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st
BURKS,A
DRAKE,S
MCNEAL,R
AUSTIN
HOMER 1:47.34
2nd
JACOBS,B
DRUMMOND,S
ROBERSON,B
ROBERSON,J
AIRLINE 1:48.25
3rd
THOMAS,K
GREENARD,J
WASHINGTON,D
HARRIS,K
NORTH WEB... 1:48.68
4th
CAMERON
DIXON
TANNER
COLE
HUNTINGTON 1:51.79
5th
SCOTTEN,M
BROGAN,M
FANT,N
CARLYE,C
PARKWAY 1:53.60
6th
LINNEAR
LINDSEY
WASHINGTON
JONES
NORTHWOOD 1:55.37

4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st
BURKS,A
CASEY,L
MCNEAL,R
DRAKE,S
HOMER 4:20.83
2nd
HEARNE,J
FUNDERBURK,S
BROGAN,M
CORDOVA,C
PARKWAY 4:21.78
3rd
DAILY
SHAMBLIN,I
ROBERSON,B
ROBERSON,J
AIRLINE 4:23.04
4th
FRANKLIN,E
MARTINEZ,A
MODISETTE
CORNELIOUS,T
HAYNESVILLE 4:27.10
5th
COLE
WINANS
TANNER
HAYES
HUNTINGTON 4:40.62
6th
GRIFFIN,S
FARRIS,R
BISHOP
STRONG
BYRD 4:44.77

100-110 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st DEMETRRIUS HUNTINGTON 17.22
2nd CORNELIOUS,T HAYNESVILLE 17.32
3rd PETTIT,C SOUTHWOOD 17.37
4th FERGUSON,J AIRLINE 17.46
5th JACOBS,B AIRLINE 17.93
6th LEIST,G HAUGHTON 17.95

300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st CORNELIOUS,T HAYNESVILLE 51.87
2nd JONES,N SOUTHWOOD 53.06
3rd TIBBITS,K HAUGHTON 53.47
4th HEARNE,J PARKWAY 55.01
5th MOORE,O HAUGHTON 55.22
6th CLARK HUNTINGTON 55.90