Bossier High School  Logo
Bossier High School Resources Administration Teachers Library School Resource Officer Counselors Accountability & Testing Coordinator Secretaries Registrar School Nurse - Kristi Stoll Staff Directory Meet Your School Board Representative Daily Announcements
AP, Honors & Dual Enrollment AFJROTC Art Business/Marketing English Family Consumer Sciences Foreign Language Math Physical Education Science Social Studies Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment
Game & Facility Rules Parent Code of Conduct Athletic Booster Club Baseball Basketball Bowling Cross Country Football Soccer Softball Swimming Track and Field Wrestling Sports Calendar
AFJROTC Band & Choir Bearkat Babes Danceline Cheerleaders DECA Drama FCA National Honor Society Pep Kats SADD Seniors Student 2 Student Student Council Yearbook - Les Memoires
Pay with your Credit Card - All payments with a Credit Card will include a convenience fee

Bearkat Relays 2013

Bearkat Relays 2013 Results

TrackMate Track Meet Manager
www.microsport.com
Bearkat Relays
Meet Results By Division - Boys
Thursday, March 14, 2013

 

Boys
Points By School
Place School Points
1st Airline 151
2nd North Desoto 115
3rd Haughton 105
4th Parkway 69
5th Lakeside 54
6th Bossier 25
7th Benton 18
8th Mansfield 17
9th Homer 3
10th Minden 1
11th Doyline 0

 

Boys
100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st MICXH LARKINS Haughton 11.03
2nd TY SHILLING Haughton 11.16
3rd NICK HOUSELY Airline 11.36
4th JAY TUTT Bossier 11.40
5th ENANCE THOMPSON North Desoto 11.46
6th TYLER SMITH North Desoto 11.58

 

Boys
200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st MICXH LARKINS Haughton 22.29
2nd TY SHILLING Haughton 22.72
3rd NICK HOUSELY Airline 22.86
4th VERLAN HUNTER Mansfield 23.47
5th ENANCE THOMPSON North Desoto 23.51
6th CAMERON WILLIAMS Parkway 23.52

 

Boys
400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st JAQUIS HART Airline 50.13
2nd JACK WILKES Airline 50.45
3rd DARRYL MOORE Lakeside 51.80
4th JARRET LARS Haughton 54.13
5th DSHUN SMITH Haughton 54.30
6th KEVIN BROOKS Bossier 54.36

 

Boys
800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st HAYDEN KINGFISHER Parkway 2:03.57
2nd ENRIQUE SOTO Lakeside 2:04.14
3rd MATT HENRY Airline 2:07.29
4th COLE PETTERSON North Desoto 2:11.08
5th CHASE GRIMSLEY Haughton 2:12.17
6th CHASE SLATER North Desoto 2:13.70

 

Boys
1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st MATT HENRY Airline 4:40.02
2nd ZACH SMITH Haughton 4:48.35
3rd TAYLOR BAZO Parkway 4:48.38
4th SKLOR REESE Parkway 4:54.34
5th GARRET GIPSON Benton 4:55.30
6th JOSUE MONCAYO North Desoto 5:07.25

 

Boys
3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st ENRIQUE SOTO Lakeside 9:45.58
2nd TAYLOR BAZO Parkway 10:16.45
3rd JAMES TAYLOR Lakeside 10:16.76
4th STEPHEN SINGLETON Benton 10:59.64
5th JOSUE MONCAYO North Desoto 10:59.89
6th GARRET GIPSON Benton 11:10.20

 

Boys
4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st JAVANTE WOODARD
MICXH LARKINS
ANTONIE WOODFORK
TY SHILLING
Haughton 42.44
2nd ROWLIN
MORGAN SMITH
WALKER
ENANCE THOMPSON
North Desoto 43.64
3rd HARLANN STEWART
JUAWN WELLS
CHRIS HALL
JAY TUTT
Bossier 43.66
4th TRE NORMANDIN
B. HARRIS
C. HAMLITON
MARCUS KING
Parkway 43.81
5th KORDY STEWART
PAT EDMUNDS
DORSAVIAN WILLIAMS
AUSTIN SIMMONS
Benton 44.07
6th TADARIUS BARRELL
LAKENDRICK DAVIS
DOMINIQUE HILL
VERLAN HUNTER
Mansfield 45.00

 

Boys
4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st B. HARRIS
C. HAMLITON
TRE NORMANDIN
CAMERON WILLIAMS
Parkway 1:30.17
2nd GUS BONIAO
J. POUNCY
JAQUIS HART
NICK HOUSELY
Airline 1:30.93
3rd CHRIS HALL
KEVIN BROOKS
JUAWN WELLS
JAY TUTT
Bossier 1:31.78
4th TYLER SMITH
ENANCE THOMPSON
WALKER
ROWLIN
North Desoto 1:33.19
5th G. MORGAN
K. SHINE
R. COOPER
S. WALKER
Homer 1:34.47
6th COOPER
ANTONIE WOODFORK
WARE
JARRED CRAFT
Haughton 1:35.24

 

Boys
4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st J. POUNCY
L. POUNCY
JAQUIS HART
JACK WILKES
Airline 3:27.57
2nd B. HARRIS
D. WILLIAMS
HAYDEN KINGFISHER
C. HAMLITON
Parkway 3:30.56
3rd COLE PETTERSON
DEMARCUS WILLIAMS
ASANTE CLEAVER
CHRISTIAN BOYD
North Desoto 3:39.95
4th COOPER
ZACH SMITH
LARS
ANTONIE WOODFORK
Haughton 3:42.59
5th WILLIAM CROMARTIE
JUAWN WELLS
RENARD ROBINSON
IKEEM VENIOUS
Bossier 3:49.35
6th K. WARD
N. GREEN
D. GRANT
J. SANDERS
Minden 4:08.95

 

Boys
100M--110M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st JAVANTE WOODARD Haughton 16.01
2nd CHRISTIAN BOYD North Desoto 16.04
3rd LOUIS MAYWEATHER Mansfield 16.16
4th GUS BONIAO Airline 17.13
5th DAVONTE MASON Bossier 17.14
6th DEMARCUS WILLIAMS North Desoto 17.39

 

Boys
300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st CHRISTIAN BOYD North Desoto 41.10
2nd GUS BONIAO Airline 41.77
3rd LOUIS MAYWEATHER Mansfield 42.45
4th LOGAN WILLIAMS Airline 42.50
5th ANTONIE WOODFORK Haughton 43.20
6th DEMARCUS WILLIAMS North Desoto 43.24

 

Boys
Long Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st CAMERON RICE Airline 22'-2"
2nd DARRYL MOORE Lakeside 21'-9"
3rd STLBY BASKEN Airline 20'-9"
4th JERRICK JONES North Desoto 20'-7"
5th MAURICE MOORE Lakeside 20'-1"
6th S. WALKER Homer 19'-11"

 

Boys
Shot Put
Place Contestant School Distance
1st HAKIM GRAY North Desoto 49'-0 1/2"
2nd CAMERON RICE Airline 47'-11 1/2"
3rd TREMINDOUS MILLER Lakeside 44'-11 1/2"
4th CAMERON ELOFF Parkway 44'-2 3/4"
5th ORLANDO MCDAY Airline 43'-7"
6th KEN WASHINGTON Bossier 42'-5 1/2"

 

Boys
Discus
Place Contestant School Distance
1st ERIC BURNS Airline 130'-5"
2nd DYLAN BATES North Desoto 125'-8"
3rd JACK GRIFFIN Airline 113'-10"
4th JORDAN WHITE Benton 113'-6"
5th TOMMY DIVINEY North Desoto 99'-3"
6th GARAH OWENS Haughton 91'-1"

 

Boys
Triple Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st CAMERON RICE Airline 46'-5"
2nd TAMARIO LATIN North Desoto 43'-3"
3rd JERRICK JONES North Desoto 43'-2"
4th NAKIA DEVEREAUX Haughton 43'-0"
5th TEVIN BONAPART Bossier 41'-0"
6th BRENNON VANCE Airline 40'-0"

 

Boys
Javelin
Place Contestant School Distance
1st TY SHILLING Haughton 175'-4"
2nd AARON MCEVIN Airline 160'-4"
3rd DYLAN BATES North Desoto 133'-11"
4th BRIAN MCGUFFEE Parkway 119'-2"
5th TREY OWENS Lakeside 117'-4"
6th LARRON LOTT Haughton 108'-4"

 

Boys
High Jump
Place Contestant School Height
1st CAMERON RICE Airline 6'-6"
2nd TAMARIO LATIN North Desoto 6'-4"
3rd MAURICE MOORE Lakeside 6'-0"
4th TIM HOWARD North Desoto 5'-10"
5th JT BLEDSON Haughton 5'-10"
6th MALIK DUNN Bossier 5'-8"

 

Boys
Pole Vault
Place Contestant School Height
1st EVAN CLIONGER Parkway 11'-6"
2nd CODY HINSON Haughton 11'-6"
3rd COLE PETTERSON North Desoto 11'-0"
4th DEAN ANDRE Benton 10'-0"
5th DYLAN BATES North Desoto 10'-0"
6th DILLON ROGERS Benton 9'-6"

 

Bearkat Relays
Meet Results By Division - Girls
Thursday, March 14, 2013

 

Girls
Points By School
Place School Points
1st Parkway 143
2nd Bossier 70
3rd Lakeside 63
4th Haughton 55
4th North Desoto 55
6th Airline 43
7th Doyline 40
8th Minden 36
9th Homer 35
10th Mansfield 15
11th Benton 3

 

Girls
100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st SHANAE COLLINS Lakeside 13.01
2nd WILLSON North Desoto 13.28
3rd SHANELLE ALLEN Doyline 13.36
4th MIKAYLA BARBER Haughton 13.43
5th ERIAL CUMMINGS Bossier 13.45
6th A. WALKER Homer 13.48

 

Girls
200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st JASMIN GOODMAN Minden 27.38
2nd K. JACKSON Homer 27.62
3rd RAE MANNING Parkway 27.91
4th BRE WEBB Bossier 28.08
5th SHANAE COLLINS Lakeside 28.48
6th DESTINEY WESLEY Airline 29.60

 

Girls
400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st SIMMONE SMALL Bossier 1:01.88
2nd S. FUNDERBURK Parkway 1:03.74
3rd SHALRIC NELSON Minden 1:04.34
4th T. BUTLER Homer 1:04.50
5th J. MCGUFFEE Parkway 1:05.08
6th HOWARD North Desoto 1:05.35

 

Girls
800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st A. NEVIS Parkway 2:32.73
2nd A. CHRISTIAN North Desoto 2:36.65
3rd J. WILCHER Parkway 2:38.95
4th HEATHER SCHENAH Lakeside 2:43.49
5th BRAILEY VANCE Airline 2:43.50
6th HANNAH LOGAN Haughton 2:44.17

 

Girls
1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st A. RINGLE Parkway 5:20.59
2nd ALISSA LINDER Lakeside 5:43.21
3rd J. WILCHER Parkway 5:49.40
4th A. CHRISTIAN North Desoto 5:51.12
5th HANNAH LOGAN Haughton 6:09.41
6th BRITNEE ROLDON Haughton 6:15.80

 

Girls
3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st A. RINGLE Parkway 11:32.01
2nd KATELYN CODLIEN Lakeside 13:27.01
3rd C. CUMMINGS Parkway 13:40.46
4th BRITNEE ROLDON Haughton 13:47.72
5th BROOKE WALKER Lakeside 14:05.77
6th BRITTANY TURGG Airline 14:13.15

 

Girls
4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st S. NELSON
J. GREENARD
METOSHA GILL
JEROSHELYN JOHNSON
Minden 51.68
2nd ERIAL CUMMINGS
MELIEA MCREA
AMYRIS ANDERSON
DARSHAY JOHNSON
Bossier 51.86
3rd M. KIRKENDOLL
T. SCOTT
R. MANNING
S. PEREZ
Parkway 52.02
4th A. JACOBS
M. MINGO
K. WOODS
T. PEOPLES
Mansfield 53.82
5th MOORE
WESLEY
SHAKELVIA BRADEN
SARAH DRUMMOND
Airline 54.57
6th T. ASHTON
THOMAS
J. WALLER
J. ASHTON
Doyline 57.00

 

Girls
4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st BRE WEBB
AMYRIS ANDERSON
SIMMONE SMALL
DARSHAY JOHNSON
Bossier 1:47.18
2nd A. BROOKS
N. AUSTIN
K. JACKSON
A. WALKER
Homer 1:48.20
3rd S. NELSON
JEROSHELYN JOHNSON
METOSHA GILL
J. GREENARD
Minden 1:50.16
4th R. MANNING
M. KIRKENDOLL
S. FUNDERBURK
J. MCGUFFEE
Parkway 1:51.55
5th K. DRAIN
M. MINGO
K. WOODS
T. PEOPLES
Mansfield 1:52.93
6th T. ASHTON
THOMAS
GILL
J. ASHTON
Doyline 1:53.95

 

Girls
4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st M. KIRKENDOLL
S. PEREZ
D. MCGAFFEY
A. ROGERS
Parkway 4:21.33
2nd AMYRIS ANDERSON
SIMMONE SMALL
TAMONA DAVIS
TARA WOODS
Bossier 4:29.87
3rd BRITTANY ROBINETTE
BETHANY KNOTTS
LARISSA WELLS
MIKAYLA BARBER
Haughton 4:32.87
4th CHRISTIAN
HOWARD
TAYLOR
SMITH
North Desoto 4:42.31
5th MAYA RANDLE
MANSSA HARDEN
BRITTANY WELLS
BRAILEY VANCE
Airline 4:50.54
6th VICKERS
SHENICK
JANDER
ESPARZA
Lakeside 5:00.00

 

Girls
100M--110M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st A. ROGERS Parkway 16.61
2nd WILLSON North Desoto 17.40
3rd SHANELLE ALLEN Doyline 17.60
4th SARA MARSHALL Haughton 17.76
5th DEE DEE QUARLES Lakeside 18.73
6th M. STERLING Minden 18.81

 

Girls
300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st A. ROGERS Parkway 47.88
2nd DENIERA MCGLOTHAN Bossier 53.41
3rd KIERRA WORLEY Bossier 54.58
4th VICTORIA CARROLL North Desoto 57.00
5th M. STERLING Minden 57.45
6th C. RANDLE Parkway 59.47

 

Girls
Long Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st SHANAE COLLINS Lakeside 16'-8 1/4"
2nd JASMYN CARSWELL Airline 16'-5 1/4"
3rd T. KIDD Parkway 15'-9"
4th JESSICA TRAMMEL North Desoto 15'-3"
5th CHATRELL JOHNSON Doyline 15'-0 1/4"
6th METOSHA GILL Minden 14'-8"

 

Girls
Shot Put
Place Contestant School Distance
1st SHELBIE WALN Doyline 38'-0"
2nd H. SEPULVADO Parkway 34'-5"
3rd JASMINE TURNER Lakeside 32'-5"
4th AMBER ARY Doyline 31'-7"
5th MATTIE MCCOY Haughton 31'-6"
6th CHELSEA SWINT Haughton 30'-7 3/4"

 

Girls
Discus
Place Contestant School Distance
1st JASMINE TURNER Lakeside 101'-5"
2nd CHELSEA SWINT Haughton 98'-11"
3rd TAYLOR FREEMAN Airline 90'-2 1/2"
4th SHELBIE WALN Doyline 89'-5"
5th DESTINY WALLACE Benton 85'-10"
6th JHANE JONES Airline 85'-8"

 

Girls
Triple Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st JASMYN CARSWELL Airline 37'-9 1/2"
2nd A. BROOKS Homer 33'-6"
3rd CHATRELL JOHNSON Doyline 33'-3"
4th BRITTANY ROBINETTE Haughton 32'-1"
5th JESSICA TRAMMEL North Desoto 31'-11"
6th MELIEA MCREA Bossier 31'-7 1/2"

 

Girls
Javelin
Place Contestant School Distance
1st DANI CRUIKSHANK Parkway 100'-5"
2nd JULLET ZAPPAT Bossier 85'-0"
3rd K. MITCHELL Homer 85'-0"
4th MIRANDA HERNANDEZ Haughton 82'-1"
5th SARA JIMES Parkway 76'-3"
6th SHERMICHEAL JOHNSON Bossier 75'-3"

 

Girls
High Jump
Place Contestant School Height
1st JASMYN CARSWELL Airline 5'-0"
1st K. DRAIN Mansfield 5'-0"
3rd BRITTANY ROBINETTE Haughton 4'-10"
4th BRITTANY WALLACE Bossier 4'-10"
5th JESSICA TRAMMEL North Desoto 4'-10"
6th MATTIE TIPTON Benton 4'-8"

 

Girls
Pole Vault
Place Contestant School Height
1st J. ANDERSON Parkway 9'-6"
2nd MIKAYLA BARBER Haughton 8'-0"
3rd ASHLIE CHRISTIAN North Desoto 7'-6"
4th KELSEE OTT North Desoto 7'-6"
5th CAMI TROBRIDGE Parkway 7'-6"
6th KATLYN HAWKINS Airline 6'-6"